Undergraduate Course Offerings for 2009-2010

Fall 2009

ENGR 001G, I, M: Professional Development and Mentoring: Dr. Faloutsos & Dr. Vahid

ENGR 180: Technical Communications: Sharon Burton & Bonni Graham

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: Ray Klefstad

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: Brian Linard

CS 8: Introduction to Computer Programming: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Kris Miller

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Kris Miller

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Payne

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Dr. Linard

CS 100: Software Construction: Dr. Przymusinski

CS 122A: Intermediate Embedded and Real-Time Systems: Dr. Vahid

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Please refer to MATH Department

CS 130: Computer Graphics: Dr. Zordan

CS 141: Intermediate Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Lonardi

CS 161: Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 161L: Laboratory in Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 165: Computer Security: Dr. Ravishankar

CS 166: Database Management Systems: Dr. Tsotras

CS 179F: Operating Systems: Dr. Fleisch

CS 180: Introduction to Software Engineering: TBD

CS 183: UNIX System Administration: Dr. Klefstad

Winter 2010

ENGR 101: Professional Development and Mentoring: Dr. Faloutsos & Dr. Vahid

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: TBD

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: Ray Klefstad

CS 8: Introduction to Computer Programming: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Kris Miller

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Brian Linard

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Ryan Rusich

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Brian Linard

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Dr. Przymusinski

CS 120A: Logic Design: Please refer to the EE Department

CS 120B: Introduction to Embedded Systems: Dr. Vahid

CS 150: The Theory of Automata and Formal Languages: Dr. Jiang

CS 152: Compiler Design: Dr. Gupta

CS 153: Design of Operating Systems: Dr. Payne

CS 160: Concurrent Programming and Parallel Systems: Ray Klefstad

CS 164: Computer Networks: Dr. Molle

CS 179N: Graphics and Electronic Games: Dr. Zordan

CS 180: Introduction to Software Engineering: Dr. Neamtiu

Spring 2010

ENGR 180: Technical Communications: Sharon Burton & Bonni Graham

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: Ray Klefstad

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: Ray Klefstad

CS 8: Introduction to Computer Programming: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Kris Miller

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Brian Linard

CS 13: Introductory Computer Science for Engineering Majors: Kris Miller

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr.Chrobak

CS 30: Introduction to Computational Science and Engineering: Dr. Molle

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Dr. Linard

CS 100: Software Construction: Dr. Przymusinski

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Please refer to MATH Department

CS 120A: Logic Design: Please refer to the EE Department

CS 120B: Introduction to Embedded Systems: Scott Sirowy

CS 141: Intermediate Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr.Young

CS 153: Design of Operating Systems: Dr. Payne

CS 161: Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 161L: Laboratory in Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 166: Database Management Systems: Dr. Tsotras

 

CS 170: Introduction to Artificial Intelligence: Dr. Keogh

 

CS 179K: Software Engineering: Dr. Ciardo

CS 179J: Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems: Dr. Brisk

CS 181: Principles of Programming Languages: Dr. Shelton

Search