Undergraduate Course Offerings for 2013-2014

FALL 2013

ENGR 001G, I:  Professional Development and Mentoring: Dr. Najjar

ENGR 180: Technical Communications: Sharon Burton & Bonni Graham

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: Dr. Klefstad

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: Dr. Klefstad

CS 8: Introduction to Computing: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Kris Miller, Dr. Linard

*CS 10V: Online version of regularly offered CS 10.

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Kris Miller

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Klefstad

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Dr. Linard

CS 100: Software Construction: Dr. Neamtiu

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Dr. Chrobak

CS 122A: Intermediate Embedded and Real-Time Systems: Dr. Vahid

CS 130: Computer Graphics: Dr. Zordan

CS 141: Intermediate Data Structures and Algorithms: Michael Izbicki

CS 161: Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 161L: Laboratory in Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 165: Computer Security: Dr. Ravishankar

CS 179G: Database Systems: Dr. Christidis

CS 181: Principles of Programming Languages: Dr. Shelton

 

WINTER 2014

ENGR 101: Professional Development and Mentoring: Dr. Vahid

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: Dr. Klefstad

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: Michael Izbicki

CS 8: Introduction to Computing: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Dr. Linard

*CS 10V: Online version of regularly offered CS 10.

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Kris Miller

CS 13: Introductory Computer Science for Engineering Majors: Kris Miller

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Klefstad

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Dr. Linard

CS 100: Software Construction: Dr. Klefstad

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Dr. Chrobak

CS 120A: Logic Design: Please refer to the EE Department

CS 120B: Introduction to Embedded Systems: Dr. Brisk

CS 150: The Theory of Automata and Formal Languages: Dr. Jiang

CS 152: Compiler Design: Dr. Gupta

CS 153: Design of Operating Systems: Dr. Madhyastha

CS 160: Concurrent Programming and Parallel Systems: Dr. Chen

CS 161: Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 161L: Laboratory in Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 164: Computer Networks: Dr. Molle

CS 177: Modeling and Simulation: Dr. Molle

CS 179J: Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems: Dr. Vahid

 

SPRING 2014

ENGR 180: Technical Communications: Sharon Burton & Bonni Graham

CS 5: Introduction to Computer Programming: Dr. Klefstad

CS 6: Effective Use of the World Wide Web: TBD

CS 8: Introduction to Computing: Toby Gustafson

CS 10: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering: Kris Miller

*CS 10V: Online version of regularly offered CS 10. Supervised by Dr. Linard.

CS 11: Introduction to Discrete Structures: Please refer to the MATH Department.

CS 12: Introduction to Computer Science for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering II: Kris Miller

CS 14: Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Payne

CS 30: Introduction to Computational Science and Engineering: Dr. Shinar

CS 61: Machine Organization and Assembly Language Programming: Dr. Linard

CS 100: Software Construction: Dr. Klefstad

CS 111: Discrete Structures: Dr. Chrobak

CS 120A: Logic Design: Please refer to the EE Department

CS 120B: Introduction to Embedded Systems: Dr. Vahid

CS 134: Video Game Creation and Design: Dr. Zordan

CS 141: Intermediate Data Structures and Algorithms: Dr. Lonardi

CS 153: Design of Operating Systems: Dr. Klefstad

CS 161: Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Chen

CS 161L: Laboratory in Design and Architecture of Computer Systems: Dr. Najjar

CS 166: Database Management Systems: Dr. Tsotras

CS 172: Introduction to Information Retrieval: Dr. Christidis

CS 179I: Networks: Dr. Molle

CS 179N: Graphics and Electronic Games: Dr. Zordan

Search